Past Officers

    2010 Officers

    President - Mike Lemmert
    President-Elect - Andrew Burkhardt
    Past-President - Rich Brunson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Roger Burnhope
    Region Rep Central - 
    Blaine Swainston
    Region Rep South - 
    Dan Peterson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Chuck Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkhardt
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Mike Rhinehart

    2009 Officers

    President - Rich Brunson
    President-Elect - Mike Lemmert
    Past-President - Mark Liddle
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Roger Burnhope
    Region Rep Central - 
    Blaine Swainston
    Region Rep South - 
    Dan Peterson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Chuck Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkhardt
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Mark Liddle

    2008 Officers

    President - Mark Liddle
    President-Elect - Rich Brunson
    Past-President - Jon Torgerson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Jeff Montgomery
    Region Rep Central - 
    Blaine Swainston
    Region Rep South - 
    Shane Frank
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Mike Rhinehart
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Scott Anderson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Glen Roderick

    2007 Officers

    President - Jon Torgerson
    President-Elect - Mark Liddle
    Past-President - Scott Anderson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Jeff Montgomery
    Region Rep Central - 
    Kent Southworth
    Region Rep South - 
    Brian Andreason
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Mike Rhinehart
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Don Thompson

    2006 Officers

    President - Scott Anderson
    President-Elect - Jon Torgerson
    Past-President - Larry Robinson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Dennis Ostermiller
    Region Rep Central - 
    Mark Liddle
    Region Rep South - 
    Brian Andreason
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Henry Hernandez
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Engineer of the Year - Michael Lemmert

    2005 Officers

    President - Larry Robinson
    President-Elect - Scott Anderson
    Past-President - Murray Hayward
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Dennis Ostermiller
    Region Rep Central - 
    Dave Symes
    Region Rep South - 
    Rich Brunson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Henry Hernandez
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Engineer of the Year - Clay Larsen

    2004 Officers

    President - Murray Hayward
    President-Elect - Larry Robinson
    Past-President - Wayne Smith
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Doug Garmire
    Region Rep Central - 
    Dave Symes
    Region Rep South - 
    Rich Brunson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Jon Torgerson
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Engineer of the Year - Charles Seegmiller

    2003 Officers

    President - Wayne Smith
    President-Elect - Murray Hayward
    Past-President - Mike Rawson
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer - Rich Brunson
    Region Rep North - 
    Doug Garmire
    Region Rep Central -
     Mike Bloomquist
    Region Rep South -
     Larry Robinson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Jon Torgerson
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Engineer of the Year - Scott Anderson

    2002 Officers

    President - Mike Rawson
    President-Elect - Wayne Smith
    Past-President - Mike Lemmert
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer - Rich Brunson
    Region Rep North - 
    Bruce Black
    Region Rep Central -
     Lynn  Weed
    Region Rep South -
     Larry Robinson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Engineer of the Year - Mike Bloomquist

    2001 Officers

    President - Mike Lemmert
    President-Elect - Mike Rawson
    Past-President - Lee Albertson
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer - Diann Glenn
    Region Rep North - 
    Bruce Black
    Region Rep Central -
     Lynn Weed
    Region Rep South -
     Wayne Smith
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Engineer of the Year - Dave Howell

    2000 Officers

    President - Lee Albertson
    President-Elect - Mike Lemmert
    Past-President - Don Thompson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Lynn Weed
    Region Rep North - 
    Bruce Black
    Region Rep Central -
     Lynn Weed
    Region Rep South -
     Wayne Smith
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman

    1999 Officers

    President - Don Thompson
    President-Elect - Lee Albertson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Michael Lemmert
    Region Rep North - 
    Chris Dellamar
    Region Rep Central -
     Bob Canestrini
    Region Rep South -
     Mike Uren
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman

    1998 Officers

    President - Don Thompson
    President-Elect - Lee Albertson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Michael Lemmert
    Region Rep North - 
    Chris Dellamar
    Region Rep Central -
     Bob Canestrini
    Region Rep South -
     Mike Uren
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman

    1997 Officers

    President - Don Thompson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Michael Lemmert
    Region Rep North - 
    Chris Dellamar
    Region Rep Central -
     Bob Canestrini
    Region Rep South -
     Mike Uren
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman