Past Officers

    2020 Officers

    President - Larry Knowlden
    President-Elect - Ken Casper
    Past-President - Josh Farber
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Logistics - 
    Julee Attig
    Communications - 
    Kendall Tate
    Education Coordinator - 
    Clark Timothy
    ASHE Liasion - Matt Lowder
    Historian / IT - Jared Kenitzer
    Membership - Josh MacAvoy
    Sustainability - Robert Armstrong

    2019 Officers

    President - Larry Knowlden
    President-Elect - Ken Casper
    Past-President - Josh Farber
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Logistics - 
    Jackie McGill
    Communications - 
    Heather Knighton
    Education Coordinator - 
    Bill Bonn
    ASHE Liasion - Matt Lowder
    Historian / IT - Jared Kenitzer
    Membership - Josh MacAvoy
    Sustainability - Robert Armstrong

    2018 Officers

    President - Johs Farber
    President-Elect - Larry Knowlden
    Past-President - Joe Cronin
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Brian Juber
    Region Rep South - 
    Clark Timothy
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Melodie Beavers
    Logistics - 
    Jackie McGill
    Communications - 
    Heather Knighton
    Education Coordinator - 
    Bill Bonn
    ASHE Liasion - Ken Casper
    Advocacy - George McGee
    Historian / IT - Jared Kenitzer
    Promotion - Paula Graham
    Membership - Josh MacAvoy
    Sustainability - Robert Armstrong

    2017 Officers

    President - Johs Farber
    President-Elect - Larry Knowlden
    Past-President - Joe Cronin
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Brian Juber
    Region Rep South - 
    Mike Olsen
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Melodie Beavers
    Logistics - 
    Jackie McGill
    Communications - 
    Heather Knighton
    Education Coordinator - 
    Bill Bonn
    ASHE Liasion - Mike Kimball
    Advocacy - George McGee
    Historian - Murray Hayward
    Promotion - Paula Graham
    Membership - Josh MacAvoy

    2016 Officers

    President - Joe Cronin
    President-Elect - Darin Graves
    Past-President - Glen Roderick
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Brian Juber
    Region Rep Central - 
    Mike Olsen
    Region Rep South - 
    Justin Woolsey
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Cole Julian
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Jeff Springgs
    Education Coordinator - 
    Josh Farber
    ASHE Liasion - Mike Kimball
    Historian - Murray Hayward
    Promotion -
    Paula Graham

    2015 Officers

    President - Joe Cronin
    President-Elect - Darin Graves
    Past-President - Glen Roderick
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Troy Jensen
    Region Rep Central - 
    Darin Graves
    Region Rep South - 
    George McGee
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Larry Knowlden
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Jeff Springgs
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkharde
    ASHE Liasion - Mike Kimball
    Historian - Murray Hayward
    Promotion -
    Paula Graham

    2014 Officers

    President - Glen Roderick
    President-Elect - Joe Cronin
    Past-President - Ken Finch
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Troy Jensen
    Region Rep Central - 
    Darin Graves
    Region Rep South - 
    George McGee
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Larry Knowlden
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkharde
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year -
    Troy Jensen

    2013 Officers

    President - Ken Finch
    President-Elect - Glen Roderick
    Past-President - Blaine Swainston
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Troy Jensen
    Region Rep Central - 
    Rob Daniels
    Region Rep South - 
    Craig Bentley
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Joe Cronin
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkharde
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Bruce Black

    2012 Officers

    President - Blaine Swainston
    President-Elect - Ken Finch
    Past-President - Andrew Burkhardt
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Jeff Montgomer
    Region Rep Central - 
    Rob Daniels
    Region Rep South - 
    Craig Bentley
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Joe Cronin
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Lemmert
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Blaine Swainston

    2011 Officers

    President - Andrew Burkhardt
    President-Elect - Blaine Swainston
    Past-President - Mike Lemmert
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Ken Finch
    Region Rep Central - 
    Dan Peterson
    Region Rep South - 
    Craig Bentley
    Region Rep Salt Lake - 
    Kent Southworth
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Lemmert
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Andrew Burkhardt

    2010 Officers

    President - Mike Lemmert
    President-Elect - Andrew Burkhardt
    Past-President - Rich Brunson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Roger Burnhope
    Region Rep Central - 
    Blaine Swainston
    Region Rep South - 
    Dan Peterson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Chuck Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkhardt
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Mike Rhinehart

    2009 Officers

    President - Rich Brunson
    President-Elect - Mike Lemmert
    Past-President - Mark Liddle
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Roger Burnhope
    Region Rep Central - 
    Blaine Swainston
    Region Rep South - 
    Dan Peterson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Chuck Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Andrew Burkhardt
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Mark Liddle

    2008 Officers

    President - Mark Liddle
    President-Elect - Rich Brunson
    Past-President - Jon Torgerson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Jeff Montgomery
    Region Rep Central - 
    Blaine Swainston
    Region Rep South - 
    Shane Frank
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Mike Rhinehart
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Scott Anderson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Glen Roderick

    2007 Officers

    President - Jon Torgerson
    President-Elect - Mark Liddle
    Past-President - Scott Anderson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Jeff Montgomery
    Region Rep Central - 
    Kent Southworth
    Region Rep South - 
    Brian Andreason
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Mike Rhinehart
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Historian - 
    Murray Hayward
    Promotion - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Engineer of the Year - 
    Don Thompson

    2006 Officers

    President - Scott Anderson
    President-Elect - Jon Torgerson
    Past-President - Larry Robinson
    Secretary - Linda Blair
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Dennis Ostermiller
    Region Rep Central - 
    Mark Liddle
    Region Rep South - 
    Brian Andreason
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Henry Hernandez
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Jackie McGill
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Engineer of the Year - Michael Lemmert

    2005 Officers

    President - Larry Robinson
    President-Elect - Scott Anderson
    Past-President - Murray Hayward
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Dennis Ostermiller
    Region Rep Central - 
    Dave Symes
    Region Rep South - 
    Rich Brunson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Henry Hernandez
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Engineer of the Year - Clay Larsen

    2004 Officers

    President - Murray Hayward
    President-Elect - Larry Robinson
    Past-President - Wayne Smith
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer- Libby Crapo
    Region Rep North - 
    Doug Garmire
    Region Rep Central - 
    Dave Symes
    Region Rep South - 
    Rich Brunson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Jon Torgerson
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Peggy Stettler
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Education Coordinator - 
    Mike Rawson
    Web Page - 
    Rich Brunson
    Engineer of the Year - Charles Seegmiller

    2003 Officers

    President - Wayne Smith
    President-Elect - Murray Hayward
    Past-President - Mike Rawson
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer - Rich Brunson
    Region Rep North - 
    Doug Garmire
    Region Rep Central -
     Mike Bloomquist
    Region Rep South -
     Larry Robinson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Jon Torgerson
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Engineer of the Year - Scott Anderson

    2002 Officers

    President - Mike Rawson
    President-Elect - Wayne Smith
    Past-President - Mike Lemmert
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer - Rich Brunson
    Region Rep North - 
    Bruce Black
    Region Rep Central -
     Lynn  Weed
    Region Rep South -
     Larry Robinson
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Engineer of the Year - Mike Bloomquist

    2001 Officers

    President - Mike Lemmert
    President-Elect - Mike Rawson
    Past-President - Lee Albertson
    Secretary - Diann Anderson 
    Treasurer - Diann Glenn
    Region Rep North - 
    Bruce Black
    Region Rep Central -
     Lynn Weed
    Region Rep South -
     Wayne Smith
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Bob Hooper
    Engineer of the Year - Dave Howell

    2000 Officers

    President - Lee Albertson
    President-Elect - Mike Lemmert
    Past-President - Don Thompson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Lynn Weed
    Region Rep North - 
    Bruce Black
    Region Rep Central -
     Lynn Weed
    Region Rep South -
     Wayne Smith
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman

    1999 Officers

    President - Don Thompson
    President-Elect - Lee Albertson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Michael Lemmert
    Region Rep North - 
    Chris Dellamar
    Region Rep Central -
     Bob Canestrini
    Region Rep South -
     Mike Uren
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman

    1998 Officers

    President - Don Thompson
    President-Elect - Lee Albertson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Michael Lemmert
    Region Rep North - 
    Chris Dellamar
    Region Rep Central -
     Bob Canestrini
    Region Rep South -
     Mike Uren
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman

    1997 Officers

    President - Don Thompson
    Secretary - Sandy Cameron
    Treasurer - Michael Lemmert
    Region Rep North - 
    Chris Dellamar
    Region Rep Central -
     Bob Canestrini
    Region Rep South -
     Mike Uren
    Region Rep Rural - 
    Charles Seegmiller
    Assoc Rep Events - 
    Paula Graham
    Assoc Rep Newsletter - 
    Phyllis Eastman